22, Bond Street, NR2 3TS
22 Bond Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £230,000 6.0% 3.4% Nov 2000 £60,000 11.5% 9.4% Dec 1995 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bond Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £230,000 £2,738 £234,407 £2,791 Nov 2000 £60,000 £714 £226,731 £2,699 Dec 1995 £35,000 £417 £249,680 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bond Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 22 Bond Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: