32, Town End View, YO26 7AB
32 Town End View is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Tockwith. It sold for £93,504 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£93,504 on Feb 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,087 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £93,504 £1,087 £95,544 £1,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tockwith are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,800 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NYK502617
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Town End View, Tockwith, York
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING SECURED BOND PLC
(Company reference number: 11222614)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £93,504
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Feb 2023
- Title number
- NYK502620
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 32 Town End View, Tockwith, York
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: Fourth Floor, 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
This property has been flagged on the basis of: