34, Regency Gardens, PR7 6NW
34 Regency Gardens is a 70 m² terraced home in Euxton. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £195,000 2.7% 0.0% Jul 2004 £114,950 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £195,000 £2,786 £212,060 £3,029 Jul 2004 £114,950 £1,642 £152,997 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euxton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.