30, Tudor Rose Way, IP20 9QH
30 Tudor Rose Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Harleston. It sold for £68,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £68,000 4.8% 2.8% Dec 2009 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Tudor Rose Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £68,000 £1,115 £80,757 £1,324 Dec 2009 £42,000 £689 £60,606 £994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harleston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,710 per square metre (£257 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Tudor Rose Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 30 Tudor Rose Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: