56, Pimmcroft Way, M33 2LA
56 Pimmcroft Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £325,500 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£325,500 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Pimmcroft Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,849 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £325,500 £4,521 £349,095 £4,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Pimmcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Pimmcroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.