4, Swinley Close, L33 2AH
4 Swinley Close is a 94 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £235,010 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £235,010 4.4% 0.5% Aug 2018 £192,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Swinley Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £235,010 £2,500 £254,885 £2,712 Aug 2018 £192,995 £2,053 £254,805 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Swinley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 4 Swinley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.