70, Pimmcroft Way, M33 2LA
70 Pimmcroft Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £355,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £355,000 6.6% 4.0% Aug 2000 £80,100 8.7% 6.8% Jun 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Pimmcroft Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,220 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,599 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £355,000 £5,221 £380,734 £5,599 Aug 2000 £80,100 £1,178 £353,196 £5,194 Jun 1995 £52,000 £765 £379,823 £5,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Pimmcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Pimmcroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 114472/HHA/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 70 Pimmcroft Way Sale
- Description:
- Erection of new porch, extension to existing garage and conversion into living accommodation including new roof to existing conservatory.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.