Property data
Sale history
£124,999 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £140,298)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,118 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,740 per square metre (£161 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £103,000 and £162,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Dylan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Dylan Road.

Photos for 16 Dylan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: