46, Webb Court, DY8 1BN
46 Webb Court is a 50 m² flat in Stourbridge. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £100,000 -2.7% -5.3% Jul 2008 £154,450 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,212 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £100,000 £2,000 £110,580 £2,212 Jul 2008 £154,450 £3,089 £216,059 £4,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Webb Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Webb Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.