48, Mill Lane, HU17 9JD
48 Mill Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Beverley. It sold for £165,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £165,000 10.6% 7.9% Sep 2001 £16,750 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £165,000 £2,115 £171,132 £2,194 Sep 2001 £16,750 £215 £56,562 £725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: