9, Pinder Close, TS20 1TN
9 Pinder Close is a 81 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £225,000 1.0% -2.6% Apr 2018 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pinder Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £225,000 £2,778 £238,755 £2,948 Apr 2018 £212,500 £2,623 £279,032 £3,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pinder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pinder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 10/0405/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Pinder Close Norton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Application to fell 2 No. pine trees.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.