Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £273,000 3.5% 0.8%
Sep 2012 £182,500 6.4% 4.1%
May 2000 £85,000 11.3% 9.4%
Jun 1996 £56,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Wilbury Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £273,000 £3,033 £281,124 £3,124
Sep 2012 £182,500 £2,028 £278,523 £3,095
May 2000 £85,000 £944 £303,774 £3,375
Jun 1996 £56,000 £622 £305,217 £3,391

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Wilbury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Wilbury Way.

Photos for 15 Wilbury Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: