386, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
386 St Davids Square is a 107 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £720,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £720,000 2.5% -0.0% Mar 2002 £414,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 386, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,728 per square metre (£625 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,296 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £720,000 £6,729 £673,636 £6,296 Mar 2002 £414,950 £3,878 £709,971 £6,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 386 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 386 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: