8, Baxter Close, NG13 7BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£418,000 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £406,493)
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,902 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bingham NG13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £420,000 and £504,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Bingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.