3, Wheal Dance, TR15 2LE
3 Wheal Dance is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £259,950 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £259,950 8.3% 3.9% Feb 2019 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wheal Dance.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,791 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £259,950 £4,905 £253,914 £4,791 Feb 2019 £170,000 £3,208 £212,363 £4,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wheal Dance. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wheal Dance.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: