85, Gaskell Street, WA9 1PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 May 2024 5.4% 2.7% £164,312 £46,500 Oct 2002 na na £172,034 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,230 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,200 and £2,250 per square metre (£111 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £78,000 and £146,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Gaskell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Gaskell Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.