Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £218,000 3.2% -0.9%
Apr 2019 £185,000 4.7% 2.9%
Aug 2011 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Kimberley Drive.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,438 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £218,000 £2,506 £212,135 £2,438
Apr 2019 £185,000 £2,126 £236,287 £2,716
Aug 2011 £130,000 £1,494 £220,181 £2,531

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Kimberley Drive.

Photos for 13 Kimberley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: