40, Manor Street, NG2 4JP
40 Manor Street is a 109 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Manor Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £200,000 £1,835 £214,788 £1,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.