65, Beams Way, CM11 2NR
65 Beams Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Billericay. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £370,000 3.0% -0.7% Nov 2017 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Beams Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £370,000 £4,302 £371,649 £4,322 Nov 2017 £310,000 £3,605 £352,312 £4,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,390 per square metre (£383 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Beams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Beams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.