Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Oct 2023
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £210,000 £1,567 £221,108 £1,650

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.