36, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
36 Perracombe is a 49 m² flat in Furzton. It sold for £104,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £104,000 5.9% 3.4% May 1998 £24,000 9.5% 7.3% Jun 1997 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £104,000 £2,122 £109,820 £2,241 May 1998 £24,000 £490 £114,413 £2,335 Jun 1997 £22,000 £449 £121,237 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- BM175332
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Perracombe, Furzton, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 12 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.