10, Wilson Green, CV3 2TG
10 Wilson Green is a 67 m² terraced home in Binley. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £210,000 3.9% -0.8% Mar 2020 £178,000 3.3% 1.2% Dec 2003 £104,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Wilson Green.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £210,000 £3,134 £210,361 £3,140 Mar 2020 £178,000 £2,657 £217,982 £3,253 Dec 2003 £104,500 £1,560 £252,459 £3,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wilson Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Wilson Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.