145, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
145 Hart Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £80,000 1.8% -1.1% Sep 2014 £67,000 -4.2% -6.6% Jul 2006 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £808 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £908 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £80,000 £808 £89,866 £908 Sep 2014 £67,000 £677 £104,813 £1,059 Jul 2006 £95,000 £960 £132,765 £1,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 145 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2015) for 145 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.