Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £149,000 2.0% -0.7%
Apr 2012 £116,500 0.2% -2.5%
Oct 2005 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Manor Green Walk.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £149,000 £2,922 £153,295 £3,006
Apr 2012 £116,500 £2,284 £232,865 £4,566
Oct 2005 £115,000 £2,255 £188,303 £3,692

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Manor Green Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Manor Green Walk.

Photos for 14 Manor Green Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: