80, Neachells Lane, WV11 3PR
80 Neachells Lane is a 75 m² terraced home in Wednesfield. It sold for £150,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £150,000 28.7% 21.4% Dec 2021 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Neachells Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £150,000 £2,000 £166,170 £2,216 Dec 2021 £80,000 £1,067 £100,952 £1,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesfield are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,090 per square metre (£214 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Neachells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Neachells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.