43, Longbridge Drive, YO61 3FH
43 Longbridge Drive is a 52 m² flat in Easingwold. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £150,000 0.4% -2.4% Feb 2014 £144,338 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Longbridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £150,000 £2,885 £144,648 £2,782 Feb 2014 £144,338 £2,776 £143,996 £2,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Longbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Longbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.