8, Ducklands, GU35 0BT
8 Ducklands is a 68 m² terraced home in Bordon. It sold for £253,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £253,500 2.4% -1.8% Jul 2019 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Ducklands.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £253,500 £3,728 £254,881 £3,748 Jul 2019 £225,000 £3,309 £261,911 £3,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,480 per square metre (£321 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ducklands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 8 Ducklands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.