35, Denton Lane, OL9 9EA
35 Denton Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Denton Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £127,000 £1,608 £138,094 £1,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Denton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Denton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.