8, Speedwell Chase, BN16 4QR
8 Speedwell Chase is a 187 m² semi-detached home in Angmering. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £350,000 £1,872 £330,798 £1,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Angmering are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,680 per square metre (£351 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.