77, Dale Crescent, NG24 3JT
77 Dale Crescent is a 69 m² terraced home in Balderton. It sold for £90,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £90,000 Leasehold 2.8% 0.0% Jun 2005 £55,009 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Dale Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £90,000 £1,304 £90,605 £1,313 Jun 2005 £55,009 £797 £81,697 £1,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- NT413652
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 77 Dale Crescent, Fernwood, Newark
- Owner
-
NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7104)
Proprietor address: Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive, Clifton, Nottingham NG11 8PY
Price paid on title: £55,009
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 May 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Dale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 77 Dale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.