9, Copper Mill Close, ST10 2QH
9 Copper Mill Close is a 89 m² detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £243,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £243,500 2.9% -0.7% Aug 2017 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Copper Mill Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £243,500 £2,736 £250,299 £2,812 Aug 2017 £200,000 £2,247 £245,412 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Copper Mill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Copper Mill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.