147, Queens Drive, WA12 0LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Apr 2024 7.4% 4.8% £230,319 £40,500 Jun 2000 na na £177,460 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,563 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,020 per square metre (£206 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton-Le-Willows WA12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £315,000 and £429,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton-Le-Willows). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 147 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.