7, Trinity Street, CH41 4HJ
7 Trinity Street is a 52 m² terraced home in Birkenhead. It sold for £48,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £48,000 0.4% -2.3% Apr 2007 £45,000 35.5% 32.7% Sep 2003 £15,000 -2.1% -3.7% Aug 2000 £16,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £48,000 £923 £52,876 £1,017 Apr 2007 £45,000 £865 £64,329 £1,237 Sep 2003 £15,000 £288 £47,208 £908 Aug 2000 £16,000 £308 £74,314 £1,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £52,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenhead are now selling for between £980 and £1,380 per square metre (£91 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £72,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E