32, Fairlea Close, RH15 8NW
32 Fairlea Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £350,000 4.1% -0.8% May 2020 £295,000 5.4% 3.6% Mar 2017 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Fairlea Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,548 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £350,000 £5,224 £371,731 £5,548 May 2020 £295,000 £4,403 £357,915 £5,342 Mar 2017 £250,000 £3,731 £321,058 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,340 per square metre (£386 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Fairlea Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Fairlea Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: