26, Elmore Street, S66 9FA
26 Elmore Street is a 109 m² detached home in Thurcroft. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £275,000 4.4% 0.9% Jun 2016 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Elmore Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £275,000 £2,523 £311,658 £2,859 Jun 2016 £194,950 £1,789 £278,648 £2,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurcroft are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,390 per square metre (£136 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Elmore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Elmore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.