118, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AF
118 Wilsons Lane is a 107 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £350,000 £3,271 £359,856 £3,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,950 square metres (20,990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/2025/0001023/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 118 Wilsons Lane, Coventry,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory , erection of single storey rear extension, replacement roof over current rear extension, and dormer loft conversion with Juliette Balcony
- Summary:
- 19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, wood logs.