12, Luns Close, TA11 6FG
12 Luns Close is a 320 m² detached home in Somerton. It sold for £1,185,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,185,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £1,185,000 £3,703 £1,186,267 £3,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 320 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,186,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerton are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,000 per square metre (£283 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 320 m², this implies a valuation between £976,000 and £1,280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/02812/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Luns Close Keinton Mandeville Somerton Somerset
- Description:
- Part retrospective retention of single storey extension to rear
- Summary:
- 09 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 320 sqm (3,444 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 321 sqm (3,455 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.