Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £303,000 5.7% 2.9%
Sep 2011 £147,500 6.7% 4.5%
Jun 1996 £55,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Kinmoor.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £303,000 £3,030 £313,813 £3,138
Sep 2011 £147,500 £1,475 £277,053 £2,771
Jun 1996 £55,000 £550 £296,641 £2,966

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Kinmoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Kinmoor.

Photos for 3 Kinmoor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: