6, Mosley Crescent, GL5 4LT
6 Mosley Crescent is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £332,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £332,000 4.1% 1.3% May 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mosley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £332,000 £2,991 £351,261 £3,165 May 2004 £150,000 £1,351 £303,231 £2,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mosley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mosley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.