Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £230,000 1.8% -0.9%
Jul 2005 £162,000 20.7% 18.7%
Feb 2002 £85,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Clewley Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £230,000 £3,067 £240,790 £3,211
Jul 2005 £162,000 £2,160 £326,914 £4,359
Feb 2002 £85,500 £1,140 £323,696 £4,316

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Clewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 17 Clewley Drive.

Photos for 17 Clewley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: