25, Boleyn Drive, KT8 1RE
25 Boleyn Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in West Molesey. It sold for £423,750 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£423,750 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Boleyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,053 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,812 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £423,750 £6,054 £406,843 £5,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,320 per square metre (£449 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Boleyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Boleyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.