Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £595,000 1.7% -1.1%
Apr 2014 £500,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 286, Links Road.

Floorplan 286
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,560 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,498 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £595,000 £5,561 £588,245 £5,498
Apr 2014 £500,000 £4,673 £622,108 £5,814

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £702,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 286 Links Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 286 Links Road.

Photos for 286 Links Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.