126, Coburg Crescent, SW2 3HU
126 Coburg Crescent is a 112 m² terraced home in Streatham Hill. It sold for £470,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £470,000 * 5.7% 2.8% Jul 2007 £185,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Coburg Crescent.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £470,000 £4,196 £468,947 £4,187 Jul 2007 £185,000 £1,652 £354,537 £3,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £828,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL438723
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 126 Coburg Crescent, London
- Owner
-
126CC LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14831457)
Proprietor address: Blaby Bowling Club, Leicester Road, Blaby, Leicester, LE8 4GQ
Price paid on title: £470,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jun 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Coburg Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Coburg Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 16 sqm (172 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental