15, Selah Drive, BR8 7WD
15 Selah Drive is a 163 m² detached home in Bexley. It sold for £750,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £750,000 2.8% 0.1% Jun 2007 £465,000 7.6% 5.3% Aug 2003 £350,000 13.8% 12.2% Nov 1998 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Selah Drive.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,634 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £750,000 £4,601 £755,263 £4,634 Jun 2007 £465,000 £2,853 £921,117 £5,651 Aug 2003 £350,000 £2,147 £867,297 £5,321 Nov 1998 £190,000 £1,166 £814,609 £4,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £688,000 and £872,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Selah Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.