Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £375,000 2.5% -0.7%
Sep 2015 £300,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Gerddi Windsor.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £375,000 £2,841 £392,260 £2,972
Sep 2015 £300,000 £2,273 £491,993 £3,727

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Cross are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,170 per square metre (£277 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Gerddi Windsor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 1 Gerddi Windsor.

Photos for 1 Gerddi Windsor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.