190, Wyncliffe Gardens, CF23 7FD
190 Wyncliffe Gardens is a 53 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £155,000 5.7% -0.4% Aug 2021 £135,000 0.9% -1.0% Jun 2010 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Wyncliffe Gardens.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £155,000 £2,925 £159,168 £3,003 Aug 2021 £135,000 £2,547 £139,790 £2,638 Jun 2010 £122,000 £2,302 £140,432 £2,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,020 per square metre (£223 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Wyncliffe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 190 Wyncliffe Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 31 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: