213, Wyncliffe Gardens, CF23 7FD
213 Wyncliffe Gardens is a 60 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £150,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £150,000 -4.1% -8.1% Dec 2018 £180,000 4.7% 2.6% Sep 2010 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Wyncliffe Gardens.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £150,000 £2,500 £146,644 £2,444 Dec 2018 £180,000 £3,000 £216,871 £3,615 Sep 2010 £123,000 £2,050 £145,522 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,020 per square metre (£223 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Wyncliffe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Wyncliffe Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: