131, Home Straight, RG14 7WW
131 Home Straight is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Newbury. It sold for £478,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£478,000 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £478,000 £3,464 £487,256 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,580 per square metre (£330 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.