Property data
Sale history
£505,000 on Feb 2023
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,482 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £505,000 £3,483 £477,317 £3,292

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolsery are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,790 per square metre (£253 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.