37, Stoneleigh Crescent, BS4 2RF
37 Stoneleigh Crescent is a 96 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £450,000 5.1% -0.5% Jan 2021 £375,000 4.8% 2.7% Aug 2007 £200,000 8.7% 6.4% Dec 2003 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Stoneleigh Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £450,000 £4,688 £459,994 £4,792 Jan 2021 £375,000 £3,906 £444,359 £4,629 Aug 2007 £200,000 £2,083 £403,226 £4,200 Dec 2003 £148,000 £1,542 £435,802 £4,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Stoneleigh Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Stoneleigh Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.